Orders of Worship
  300 Broad St • Menasha, WI 54952 • Map

July 2024

July 14, 2024 [Pentecost 8]

July 7, 2024 [Pentecost 7]

June 2024

June 30, 2024 [Pentecost 6]

June 23, 2024 [Pentecost 5]

June 16, 2024 [Pentecost 4]

June 9, 2024 [Pentecost 3]

June 2, 2024 [Pentecost 2]

May 2024

May 26, 2024 [Trinity Sunday]

May 19, 2024 [Pentecost Sunday]

May 12, 2024 [Easter 7]

May 5, 2024 [Easter 6]

April 2024

April 28, 2024 [Easter 5]

April 21, 2024 [Easter 4]

April 14, 2024 [Easter 3]

April 07, 2024 [Easter 2]

March 2024

March 31, 2024 [Easter Sunday]

March 31, 2024 [Easter Sunrise]

March 30, 2024 [Holy Saturday]

March 29, 2024 [Office of Tenebrae]

March 29, 2024 [Tre Ore Readings]

March 29, 2024 [Tre Ore Hymns]

March 29, 2024 [Tre Ore Service]

March 28, 2024 [Maundy Thursday]

March 24, 2024 [Palm Sunday]

March 20, 2024 [Compline]

March 20, 2024 [Morning Prayer]

March 20, 2024 [Lent Midweek 5]

March 17, 2024 [Lent 5]

March 13, 2024 [Compline]

March 13, 2024 [Morning Prayer]

March 13, 2024 [Lent Midweek 4]

March 10, 2024 [Lent 4]

March 6, 2024 [Compline]

March 6, 2024 [Morning Prayer]

March 6, 2024 [Lent Midweek 3]

March 3, 2024 [Lent 3]

February 2024

February 28, 2024 [Compline]

February 28, 2024 [Morning Prayer]

February 28, 2024 [Lent Midweek 2]

February 25, 2024 [Lent 2]

February 21, 2024 [Compline]

February 21, 2024 [Morning Prayer]

February 21, 2024 [Lent Midweek 1]

February 18, 2024 [Lent 1]

February 14, 2024 [Ash Wednesday]

February 11, 2024 [Transfiguration]

February 4, 2024 [Epiphany 5]

February 1, 2024 [Funeral for Donna Mies]

January 2024

January 28, 2024 [Lutheran Schools Week]

January 21, 2024 [Lutheran Schools Week]

January 14, 2024 [Sanctity of Life]

January 10, 2024 [4th – 8th Grade Children's Service]

January 7, 2024 [Epiphany 1]

December 2023

December 31, 2023 [New Year's Eve]

December 31, 2023 [Christmas 1]

December 25, 2023 [Christmas Day]

December 24, 2023 [Christmas Eve Candlelight Communion]

December 24, 2023 [Christmas Eve Vespers]

December 24, 2023 [Advent 4]

December 17, 2023 [Advent 3]

December 13, 2023 [K5 – 3rd Grade Children's Service]

December 10, 2023 [Advent 2]

December 6, 2023 [Advent 1 Mid-Week AM]

December 6, 2023 [Advent 1 Mid-Week PM]

December 3, 2023 [Advent 1]

November 2023

November 26, 2023 [Last Sunday of the Church Year]

November 22, 2023 [Thanksgiving]

November 19, 2023 [Pentecost 25]

November 12, 2023 [Pentecost 24]

November 5, 2023 [All Saints']

October 2023

October 29, 2023 [Reformation]

October 22, 2023 [Pentecost 21]

October 18, 2023 [Funeral for Terry Wray]

October 15, 2023 [Pentecost 20]

October 8, 2023 [Pentecost 19]

October 1, 2023 [Pentecost 18]

September 2023

September 24, 2023 [Pentecost 17]

September 17, 2023 [Pentecost 16]

September 10, 2023 [Pentecost 15]

September 3, 2023 [Pentecost 14]

August 2023

August 27, 2023 [Pentecost 13]

August 20, 2023 [Pentecost 12]

August 13, 2023 [Pentecost 11]

August 10, 2023 [Funeral for Lynn Olson]

August 6, 2023 [Pentecost 10]

July 2023

July 30, 2023 [Pentecost 9]

July 23, 2023 [Pentecost 8]

July 16, 2023 [Pentecost 7]

July 9, 2023 [Pentecost 6]

July 2, 2023 [Pentecost 5]

July 1, 2023 [Funeral for LeRoy Schaefer]

June 2023

June 29, 2023 [Funeral for Warren Lindner]

June 25, 2023 [Presentation of the Augsburg Confession]

June 18, 2023 [Pentecost 3]

June 17, 2023 [Funeral for Barbara Richardson]

June 11, 2023 [Feast of St. Barnabas]

June 4, 2023 [Feast of the Holy Trinity]

May 2023

May 28, 2023 [Feast of Pentecost]

May 21, 2023 [Seventh Sunday of Easter]

May 18, 2023 [Feast of the Ascension]

May 14, 2023 [Sixth Sunday of Easter]

May 12, 2023 [Funeral for Donald Gehrt]

May 7, 2023 [Fifth Sunday of Easter]

April 2023

April 30, 2023 [Fourth Sunday of Easter]

April 23, 2023 [Third Sunday of Easter]

April 16, 2023 [Second Sunday of Easter]

April 9, 2023 [Easter Sunday]

April 9, 2023 [Easter Sunrise]

April 8, 2023 [Holy Saturday]

April 7, 2023 [Good Friday Tenebrae Hymns]

April 7, 2023 [Good Friday Tenebrae]

April 7, 2023 [Good Friday Tre Ore Hymns]

April 7, 2023 [Good Friday Tre Ore Readings]

April 7, 2023 [Good Friday Tre Ore]

April 6, 2023 [Maundy Thursday]

April 2, 2023 [Sunday of the Passion]

March 2023

March 29, 2023 [Lent 5 Midweek Propers]

March 29, 2023 [Lent 5 Midweek PM]

March 29, 2023 [Lent 5 Midweek AM]

March 26, 2023 [Lent 5]

March 22, 2023 [Lent 4 Midweek Propers]

March 22, 2023 [Lent 4 Midweek PM]

March 22, 2023 [Lent 4 Midweek AM]

March 19, 2023 [Feast of St. Joseph]

March 15, 2023 [Lent 3 Midweek Propers]

March 15, 2023 [Lent 3 Midweek PM]

March 15, 2023 [Lent 3 Midweek AM]

March 12, 2023 [Lent 3]

March 8, 2023 [Lent 2 Midweek Propers]

March 8, 2023 [Lent 2 Midweek PM]

March 8, 2023 [Lent 2 Midweek AM]

March 5, 2023 [Lent 2]

March 1, 2023 [Lent 1 Midweek Propers]

March 1, 2023 [Lent 1 Midweek PM]

March 1, 2023 [Lent 1 Midweek AM]

February 2023

February 26, 2023 [Lent 1]

February 22, 2023 [Ash Wednesday]

February 19, 2023 [Transfiguration]

February 12, 2023 [Epiphany 6]

February 5, 2023 [Epiphany 5]

January 2023

January 29, 2023 [Epiphany 4]

January 22, 2023 [Epiphany 3]

January 15, 2023 [Epiphany 2]

January 8, 2023 [The Baptism of Our Lord]

January 1, 2023 [Circumcision and Name of Jesus]

December 2022

December 31, 2022 [New Year's Eve]

December 25, 2022 [Christmas Day]

December 24, 2022 [Christmas Eve Candlelight]

December 24, 2022 [Christmas Eve Choral Vespers]

December 18, 2022 [Advent 4]

December 14, 2022 [Children's Service]

December 11, 2022 [Advent 3]

December 7, 2022 [Advent 2 Midweek]

December 4, 2022 [Advent 2]

November 2022

November 30, 2022 [Advent 1 Midweek]

November 27, 2022 [Advent 1]

November 23, 2022 [Thanksgiving Eve]

November 20, 2022 [Last Sunday of the Church Year]

November 17, 2022 [Funeral for Judy Krause]

November 13, 2022 [Pentecost 23]

November 6, 2022 [All Saints]

October 2022

October 30, 2022 [Reformation]

October 23, 2022 [St. James of Jerusalem]

October 16, 2022 [Pentecost 19]

October 9, 2022 [Pentecost 18]

October 2, 2022 [Pentecost 17]

September 2022

September 25, 2022 [Pentecost 16]

September 18, 2022 [Pentecost 15]

September 11, 2022 [Pentecost 14]

September 4, 2022 [Pentecost 13]

August 2022

August 28, 2022 [Pentecost 12]

August 21, 2022 [Pentecost 11]

August 14, 2022 [Pentecost 10]

August 7, 2022 [Pentecost 9]

July 2022

July 31, 2022 [Pentecost 8]

July 24, 2022 [Pentecost 7]

July 17, 2022 [Pentecost 6]

July 10, 2022 [Pentecost 5]

July 3, 2022 [Pentecost 4]

June 2022

June 26, 2022 [Pentecost 3]

June 19, 2022 [Pentecost 2]

June 12, 2022 [Feast of the Holy Trinity]

June 5, 2022 [Feast of Pentecost]

May 2022

May 29, 2022 [Easter 7]

May 24, 2022 [Funeral for Rose Kosloski]

May 22, 2022 [Easter 6]

May 15, 2022 [Easter 5]

May 8, 2022 [Easter 4]

May 2, 2022 [Funeral for Laurel Wirth]

May 1, 2022 [Easter 3]

April 2022

April 24, 2022 [Easter 2]

April 17, 2022 [Easter Sunday (9:00AM)]

April 17, 2022 [Easter Sunrise (6:30AM)]

April 16, 2022 [Holy Saturday]

April 15, 2022 [Good Friday Tenebrae Hymns]

April 15, 2022 [Good Friday Tenebrae (6:30PM)]

April 15, 2022 [Good Friday Tre Ore Hymns]

April 15, 2022 [Good Friday Tre Ore Readings]

April 15, 2022 [Good Friday Tre Ore]

April 14, 2022 [Maundy Thursday]

April 10, 2022 [Palm Sunday]

April 9, 2022 [Bellman/Collingwood Wedding]

Communion for Small Groups

April 6, 2022 [Lent 5 Midweek PM]

April 6, 2022 [Lent 5 Midweek AM]

April 3, 2022 [Lent 5]

March 2022

March 31, 2022 [Funeral for Dave Jording]

March 30, 2022 [Lent 4 Midweek PM]

March 30, 2022 [Lent 4 Midweek AM]

March 27, 2022 [Lent 4]

March 23, 2022 [Lent 3 Midweek PM]

March 23, 2022 [Lent 3 Midweek AM]

March 20, 2022 [Lent 3]

March 16, 2022 [Lent 2 Midweek PM]

March 16, 2022 [Lent 2 Midweek AM]

March 13, 2022 [Lent 2]

March 12, 2022 [Funeral for Harvey Bielefeld]

March 9, 2022 [Lent 1 Midweek PM]

March 9, 2022 [Lent 1 Midweek AM]

March 6, 2022 [Lent 1]

March 4, 2022 [Funeral for Audrey Hansman]

March 2, 2022 [Ash Wednesday]

February 2022

February 27, 2022 [Transfiguration]

February 20, 2022 [Epiphany 7]

February 18, 2022 [Funeral for Ken Schwerbel]

February 13, 2022 [Epiphany 6]

February 6, 2022 [Epiphany 5]

February 4, 2022 [Funeral for Margie Mach]

January 2022

January 30, 2022 [Epiphany 4]

January 23, 2022 [Epiphany 3]

January 16, 2022 [Epiphany 2]

January 9, 2022 [Epiphany 1]

January 2, 2022 [Epiphany Sunday]

December

December 31, 2021 [New Year's Eve]

December 26, 2021 [The Feast of St. Stephen]

December 25, 2021 [Christmas Day]

December 24, 2021 [Christmas Eve Candlelight]

December 24, 2021 [Christmas Eve Lessons and Carols]

December 19, 2021 [Advent 4]

December 15, 2021 [Advent 3 Midweek - Children's Service Grades 5-8]

December 12, 2021 [Advent 3]

December 8, 2021 [Advent 2 Midweek - Children's Service Grades 1-4]

December 5, 2021 [Advent 2]

December 1, 2021 [Advent 1 Midweek PM]

December 1, 2021 [Advent 1 Midweek AM]

November

November 28, 2021 [Advent 1]

November 24, 2021 [Thanksgiving Eve]

November 21, 2021 [Last Sunday of the Church Year]

November 14, 2021 [Pentecost 25]

November 7, 2021 [All Saints]

October

October 31, 2021 [Reformation]

October 24, 2021 [Pentecost 22]

October 17, 2021 [Pentecost 21]

October 10, 2021 [Pentecost 20]

October 3, 2021 [Pentecost 19/LWML Sunday]

September

September 26, 2021 [Pentecost 18]

September 19, 2021 [Pentecost 17]

September 12, 2021 [Pentecost 16]

September 5, 2021 [Pentecost 15]

August

August 29, 2021 [Martyrdom of John the Baptist]

August 22, 2021 [Pentecost 13]

August 15, 2021 [St. Mary, Mother of Our Lord]

Baptismal Liturgy

August 8, 2021 [Pentecost 11]

August 1, 2021 [Pentecost 10]

July

July 25, 2021 [Feast of St. James, Elder]

July 18, 2021 [Pentecost 8]

July 11, 2021 [Pentecost 7]

July 4, 2021 [Pentecost 6]

June

Baptismal Liturgy

June 27, 2021 [Pentecost 5]

Baptismal Liturgy

June 20, 2021 [Pentecost 4]

June 13, 2021 [Pentecost 3]

June 6, 2021 [Pentecost 2]

May

May 30, 2021 [Trinity Sunday]

May 29, 2021 [8th Grade Graduation]

May 29, 2021 [In Christ Alone]

May 23, 2021 [Pentecost Sunday]

May 16, 2021 [Easter 7]

May 9, 2021 [Easter 6]

May 2, 2021 [Easter 5]

April

April 25, 2021 [Feast of St. Mark]

April 18, 2021 [Easter 3]

April 11, 2021 [Easter 2]

April 4, 2021 [Easter 9:00 & 10:30am]

April 4, 2021 [Easter 6:30am]

April 3, 2021 [Easter Vigil]

April 2, 2021 [Good Friday Tenebrae Hymns]

April 2, 2021 [Good Friday Tenebrae]

April 2, 2021 [Good Friday Tre Ore Readings]

April 2, 2021 [Good Friday Tre Ore Hymns]

April 2, 2021 [Good Friday Tre Ore]

April 1, 2021 [Maundy Thursday]

March

March 28, 2021 [Palm Sunday]

March 24, 2021 [Lent 5 Midweek PM]

March 24, 2021 [Lent 5 Midweek AM]

March 21, 2021 [Lent 5]

March 17, 2021 [Lent 4 Midweek PM]

March 17, 2021 [Lent 4 Midweek AM]

March 14, 2021 [Lent 4]

March 10, 2021 [Lent 3 Midweek PM]

March 10, 2021 [Lent 3 Midweek AM]

March 7, 2021 [Lent 3]

March 6, 2021 [Funeral for Donald Mader]

March 3, 2021 [Lent 2 Midweek PM]

March 3, 2021 [Lent 2 Midweek AM]

February

February 28, 2021 [Lent 2]

February 24, 2021 [Lent 1 Midweek PM]

February 24, 2021 [Lent 1 Midweek AM]

February 21, 2021 [Lent 1]

February 17, 2021 [Ash Wednesday]

February 14, 2021 [Transfiguration SUNDAY]

February 13, 2021 [Transfiguration SATURDAY]

February 7, 2021 [Epiphany 5 SUNDAY]

February 6, 2021 [Epiphany 5 SATURDAY]

January 2021

January 31, 2021 [Epiphany 4]

January 24, 2021 [Feast of Saint Timothy]

January 17, 2021 [Epiphany 2 (Life Sunday)]

January 10, 2021 [Baptism of Our Lord]

January 3, 2021 [Feast of the Epiphany]

Contact Information

Worship With Us

Saturdays -- 5:00pm

Sundays -- 9:00am

Sunday Education Hour -- 10:30am

Summer Wednesday Services

June - August -- 6:30pm

Advent & Lenten Services:

Wednesdays (in Season) -- 9:00am & 6:30pm

Advent & Lenten Suppers:

Wednesdays (in Season) -- 5:15pm

Handicap Information